Information about shares

Number of shares1,904,222
Number of votes at the General Meeting1,904,222
Nominal pricePLN 0.10
Share capitalPLN 190,422.20
ISINPLXTPL000018
WSE TickerXTP
Listing marketRegulated Market of the Warsaw Stock Exchange
Trading systemcontinuous trading
Reuters CodeXTP.WA
IndexWIGtech
LEI XTPL Code 259400H9PEQYON2NI017

Events related to the shares’ listing on the stock market

14 September 2017
XTPL’s debut on the NewConnect market

20 February 2019
XTPL’s debut on the regulated market of the Warsaw Stock Exchange in Warsaw

SeriesNumber of shares/ votesShare in registered capital/ votes
Series A shares670,00037.185%
Series B shares300,00015.754%
Series C shares30,0001.575%
Series D shares198,57010.428%
Series E shares19,2101.009%
Series F shares19,2101.009%
Series G shares68,7203.609%
Series H shares68,7203.609%
Series I shares10,3100.541%
Series J shares5,1500.270%
Series K shares10,3100.541%
Series L shares140,0207.353%
Series M shares155,0008.140%
Series N shares47,0002.468%
Series O shares41,4002.174%
Series P shares42,6022,237%
Series S shares78,0004,096%
TOTAL1,904,222100%

Additional information about the Issuer’s Shares

  • Series A, B and C shares – transformation from a limited liability company (sp. z.o.o.) into a joint stock company (S.A.)
  • Series D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, N, O, P and S shares – private placements
  • Series M shares – public offering (July 2017)

Market Maker

 

The market maker of the Issuer’s shares is Dom Maklerski (Brokerage House) of Bank Ochrony Środowiska S.A.

Dom Maklerski Banku Ochrony Środowiska

Marszałkowska 78/80, 00-517 Warszawa

 

e-mail: makler@bossa.pl

phone.: +48 22 504 31 04

Information on compliance with the Best Practice for WSE Listed Companies 2016

In accordance with the Rules of the Warsaw Stock Exchange companies listed on the WSE parallel market should follow the corporate governance principles set out in the document “Best Practice for WSE Listed Companies 2016” (“Best Practice”).

 

The Best Practice is a collection of recommendations and rules of conduct referring in particular to the bodies of listed companies and their shareholders. The WSE Rules and resolutions of the WSE Management Board and Supervisory Board determine how listed companies should provide information on their compliance with the corporate governance principles and the scope of information provided. Where a particular principle is not followed by a listed company on a permanent basis or has been breached incidentally, the company is obliged to provide information about this fact in the form of a current report. In addition, a listed company is required to have its annual report accompanied by a report containing information about the scope of its application of the Best Practice in the particular financial year.

Corporate Governance

  • The WSE Board has adopted a new set of corporate governance principles titled “Good Practice for WSE Listed Companies 2016”.
  • The new principles came into force on 1 January 2016.

The Good Practice for WSE Listed Companies 2016 is available on the WSE’s website (www.gpw.pl)

The Company seeks to ensure the highest possible transparency of its activities, quality communication with Investors and protection of shareholders’ rights also in any matters not regulated by law.

The Company applies all the corporate governance principles concerning public companies listed on the WSE, in accordance with the Good Practice document, except the following principles:

 

Available for download:

A list of Corporate Governance Principles complied with by XTPL

When you use our website, cookies or similar files will be placed on your computer, or other device connected to the internet, for statistical and functional purposes. With this technology, we will store and access information on your computer or device, primarily to facilitate your use of our website. You can modify or withdraw your consent to cookies at any time in your browser settings.

Find out more